TRANSPORTATION
Transport Facility



S.No Transport Incharge Designation Mobile Number
1 Mr. M. Ganesh Transport I/C- MLRIT & RTC 9866392008
2 K. Ram Narsaiah Transport I/C- MLRIT 9160404652
Route No & Starting Point BUS Incharge Mobile Number
1 (L.B NAGAR) Mr. Arunhrudayanth Reddy 9849593471
1 (L.B NAGAR) Mr. O. Venkanna 9177323882
2 (VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. P.Yakaiah 9885010188
2 (VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. Ram mohan rao 9640000156
3 (PATANCHERU) Ms.Niharika 8977443031
4 (ATTAPUR) Mr.Fared khan 7893223350
4 (ATTAPUR) Mr.Y.Rajkumar 9704392975
5 (ZOO PARK) Mr.Nagaraj 9848244848
5  (ZOO PARK) Ms.M.Jyothsna 8099264284
6 (BORABANDA) Mrs.T.Anuradha 9177422224
6 (BORABANDA) Mrs.T.Anuradha 9177422224
7 (MALKAJGIRI) Mr.P. Chandra shekar 9949306336
7 (MALKAJGIRI) Mr.Ramesh 9491200200
8 (SAGAR RING ROAD) Mr. T.Nirimala 8106135663
9 (Hitech city) Mr.K.Hari babu 9493687903
9 (Hitech city) Mr.P.Ajay 7893363027
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr. Ch. Dasaradha Rami Reddy 9441697404
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr.K.Rajesh 7780377501
11 (BHEL) Mr. M. Thirupalaiah 9959910282
11 (BHEL) Mrs.Sreelaxmi 9885037012
12 (NAGARAM) Mr.Sai kumar 7893974728
12(NAGARAM) Mr. K.Shiva shankar 8978471849
13 (KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr.S.V.S.Prasad 9440840483
13(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr. M. Ganesh 9866392008
14 (VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Mrs.B.Madhuravani 8978903739
14(VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Ms.Vijetha 9985225020
15 (KONDAPUR) Mr. K. Lakshmana Rao 9490471749
15(KONDAPUR) Ms..Nirosha 9515950845
16 (KUKATPALLY METRO) Ms.Meena 8466801920
17 (Habsiguda) Mr.Vasu 9177582762
18 (BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mrs.Srulekha 9603120735
18 (BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mrs.P.Rajini 9440615699
19 (KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.B.Hanamandulu 8501886008
19(KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.MD Pasha 8886121780
20 (LINGAMPALLY) Mr. Hari 9666414950
20 (LINGAMPALLY) Mr.P.Srinivas reddy 9704132588
21 (Bharath nagar) Ms.K.Sita Devi 8142201616
21 (Bharath nagar) Mrs.Pramila 9542712603
22 (Bowenpally) Mr.Narendar 9848095514
22 (Bowenpally) Mr.Sandeep 9908401056
Route No & Starting Point BUS Driver Mobile Number
1(L.B NAGAR) Mr. Narsinga Rao 9963371747
2(VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. venkatesh 9951926864
3 Beeramguda Kaman Mr.Gouse Pasha 9866130703
4(ATTAPUR) Mr. Murali 7702625922
5(ZOO PARK) Mr.Naseer 9177143848
6 (BORABANDA) Mr.Pasha 9550184570
7(MALKAJGIRI) Mr.Anjaneyulu 9666825112
8(SAGAR RING ROAD) Mr. Yadhaia 9652756630
9 (Hitech city) Mr.Parmeshwar rao 7382821303
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr. Ramulu 9441432581
11(BHEL) Mr.Shiva Shankar 9550876091
12(NAGARAM) Mr.Giri 9951464945
13(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr. Saidhulu 9603719688
14(VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Mr.Devendeer Reddy 9346727411
15(KONDAPUR) Mr.Ramdas 9908019756
16(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr.Suresh 7032122001
17(NEW BOWENPALLY) Mr.Venkatesh 7036000815
18(BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mr.Mahesh       7386845731
19(KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.Ramulu 9849220767
20 (LINGAMPALLY)/td> Mr.Salim 9399992310
21 (Bharath nagar) Mr.Saidhulu 8309692380
22 (Bowenpally) Mr.Raju 8978909134
Route No - 1(LB-Nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 L.B.Nagar Ring Road 6.55
2 Kothapet 7.00
3 Fruit Market 7.05
4 Dilshuknagar 7.07
5 TV Tower 7.10
6 Amberpet 7.15
7 Shivam 7.20
8 Vidyanagar 7.25
9 RTC X Roads 7.30
10 Musheerabad 7.35
11 Chilakalaguda X Roads 7.40
12 JBS 7.45
13 Diamond Point 7.55
14 Sowjanya Colony 8.00
15 MMR Gardens 8.05
16 Suchitra 8.10
17 Dhulapalli 8.25
18 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 2(Vanastalipuram)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
 1.  BN Reddy Nagar 6:55
 2.  NGO’ S Colony 7:00
 3.  Vanasthalipuram (Panama) 7:05
 4. LB Nagar  7:10
 5.  Nagole 7:15
 6.  Uppal XRoads 7:20
 7.  Habsiguda 7:25
 8.  Tarnaka 7:30
 9.  NIT 7:35
 10.  Sangeetha 7:45
 11.  JBS 7:50
 12.  Vikrampuri 7:53
 13.  Trimulghirry 7:55
 14.  Dairy farm 8:00
 15.  Suchitra 8:10
 16.  Petbasheerabad 8:15
 17.  Kompally 8:20
 18. MLRIT 8:50
Route No - 3(PATANCHERU)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Patancheru 7:15
2 R.C.Puram 7:20
3 Beeramguda Kaman 7:30
4 Ashok Nagar 7:32
5 Lingampally 7:35
6 Chandanagar 7:45
7 Gangaram 7:50
8 HUDA Colony 7:55
9 Miyapur HDFC 7:57
10 Bollarum 8:22
11 Chaitanya College 8:25
12 Gandimaisamma 8:40
13 MLRIT 8:50
Route No - 4(Attapur)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Attapur 6:55
2 Ring Road 7:00
3 Rethibowli 7:10
4 Mehidipatnam 7:15
5 NMDC 7:20
6 Mahaveer 7:23
7 Lakadikapul 7:25
8 Khairathabad 7:28
9 Panjagutta 7:30
10 Ameerpet 7:34
11 Maitrivanam 7:37
12 SR Nagar 7:40
13 Erragadda 7:42
14 Bharathnagar 7:45
15 JNTU 7:50
16 HMT Hills 8:10
17 Pragathinagar(Bus stop) 8:15
18 Gandimaisamma 8:40
19 MLRIT 8:50
Route No - 5(Zoo-Park)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Zoo park 6:55
2 City College 7.00
3 Gosha Mahal 7.05
4 Mohenja Market 7.15
5 Public Gardens 7.20
6 Tankbund 7.25
7 Ranigunj 7.30
8 Begumpet 7.35
9 Hyderabad Public School 7.40
10 Green Lands 7.42
11 Dharamkaram 7.47
12 Balkampet 7.50
13 Fathenagar 7.52
14 Balanagar x Roads 7:57
15 Chintal 8.00
16 Shapur 8.10
17 Suraram 8.15
18 Gandimaisamma 8.40
19 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 6(Borabanda)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Borabanda 7.10
2 Mothinagar 7.15
3 Rahmathnagar 7.17
4 Yousufguda Check Post 7.20
5 Krishnakanth Park 7.25
6 AG Quarters 7.30
7 ESI 7.35
8 Moosapet 7.45
9 Y Junction 7.50
10 KPHB 8.00
11 Pragathi Nagar(Lake) 8.15
12 Gandimaisamma 8.40
13 MLRIT 8.50
     
Route No - 7(Malkajgiri)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Malkajgiri 7.05
2 Anandbagh 7.10
3 Moulali 7.15
4 ECIL 7.25
5 AS Rao Nagar 7.35
6 Sainikpuri 7.40
7 CDM 7.45
8 Temple Alwal 7:50
9 Alwal 8.00
10 Kompally 8.25
11 Gundlapochampally 8.30
12 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 8(SAGAR RING ROAD)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Sagar Ring Road 6.55
2 IS Sadan 7.00
3 Govt. Press 7.05
4 Malakpet (Nalgonda X Road) 7.10
5 Chaderghat 7.12
6 Kachiguda 7.15
7 YMC 7.18
8 Narayanaguda X Road 7.20
9 Chikkadpally 7.23
10 RTC X Roads 7.25
11 Indira park 7.30
12 Lower Tank Bund 7.33
13 Ranigunj 7.37
14 Paradise 7.40
15 Tadbund 7.45
16 Bowenpally 7.50
17 Dairy farm 8.00
18 Suchitra  8.05
19 Petbasheerabad 8.08
20 Kompally 8.12
21 Dulapally 8.20
22 Gandimaisamma 8.40
23 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 9(Hitech city)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Image hospital(madhapur) 7:20
2 Shilpararam 7:25
3 Hitech city 7:30
4 Malasian Township 7:35
5 KPHB temple bus stop 7:40
6 KPHB Main Road(Remedy) 7.50
7 JNTU 7:55
8 HMT hills 8.00
9 Pragathi nagar 8.10
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 10(Kukatpally Y- Junction)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kukatpally 7.40
2 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
3 Allwyn Colony 7.50
4 Jagdgirigutta 7:55
5 Gajularamaram 8:05
6 Shapur x Road 8.15
7 Jeedimetla 8.20
8 Suraram 8.25
9 Gandimaisamma 8.40
10 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 11(BHEL)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 BHEL Old LIG 7.10
2 BHEL New MIG 7.20
3 BHEL Kaman 7.30
4 Madinaguda 7.35
5 Allwyn colony  7.45
6 Miyapur  7.50
7 Miyapur x Roads 7:55
8 Bollaram 8.00
9 Bachupally 8.10
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 12(Nagaram)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Nagaram(Vijaya Hospital) 7.00
2 Dammaiguda 7.05
3 Saketh 7.15
4 Kapra 7.20
5 AS Rao Nagar 7.25
6 Sillicon valley Bakery 7.27
7 Prashanth Gardens 7.30
8 Vinayak Nagar 7.35
9 Naredmet Old P.S. 7.40
10 Naredmet X roads 7.42
11 Thirumalagiri 7.45
12 Lalbazar 7.55
13 Lothukunta 8.00
14 Lakadawala 8.05
15 Risala Bazar 8.10
16 Bollaram 8.25
17 Kompally 8.40
18 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 13(Kukatpally Metro)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Metro 7.55
2 Kukatpally 8:00
3 Vivekananda Nagar (Main Road) 8:02
4 KPHB 8.05
5 JNTU 8.10
6 Pragathi Nagar 8.15
7 Gandimaisamma 8.40
8 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 14(Vivekananda nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kukatpally 7.40
2 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
3 Reliance 7.47
4  Park 7.50
5 Nizampet X- Road 8.05
6 Sangamithra 8.07
7 Nizampet Village 8.15
8 Gandimaisamma 8.40
9 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 15(Kondapur)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kondapur 7.40
2 Allwyn Colony 7:50
3 Miyapur 8.00
4 Miyapur X Road 8.05
5 MiyapurHDFC Bank 8.10
6 Bollarum 8.15
7 Chaitanya College 8.20
8 Gandimaisamma 8.40
9 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 16(Kukatpally Metro)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Metro 7.45
2 Kukutpally 7.50
3 Vivekananda nagar (Main Road) 7.55
4 KPHB road no.1 8.00
5 Sri.Chaitanya college (KPHB) 8.05
6 JNTU 8.10
7 Nizampet x Road 8.15
8 Sangamithra 8.18
9 Nizampet village 8.25
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 17(Habsiguda)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Habsiguda 7.15
2 Tarnaka 7.20
3 NIN 7.22
4 Chilakalaguda X Roads 7.25
5 Sangeetha 7.30
6 Patny 7.35
7 Tadbund 7.40
8 New Bowenpally 7.45
9 Ferozguda 7.50
10 Balanagar(BBR Hospital) 7.53
11 HAL 8.00
12 IDPL 8.05
13 Ganesh Nagar( Sha Theater) 8.10
14 Jeedimetla 8.15
15 Gandimaisamma 8.40
16 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 18(Beeramguda Kaman)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Beeramguda Kaman 7.35
2 Lingampally 7.40
3 Chandanagar 7.45
4 Gangaram 7.50
5 Madinaguda 7:55
6 Miyapur 8.00
7 Hydernagar 8.05
8 JNTU 8.10
9 HMT hills 8.15
10 Pragathi nagar 8.20
11 Gandimaisamma 8.40
12 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 19(KPHB Temple bus stop)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 KPHB temple bus stop 7.35
2 KPHB Main Road(Remedy) 7.40
3 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
4 Allwyn Colony 7.50
5 Jagadgirigutta 7.55
6 Asbestos colony(Kaman) 8.00
7 Gandhi Nagar 8.05
8 Chintal 8.10
9 Shapur 8.15
10 Suraram 8.30
11 Gandimaisamma 8.40
12 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 20 (LINGAMPALLY)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1

Lingampally

7:45

2

Chandanagar

7:50
3

Gangaram

7:55

4

HUDA Colony

7:57

5

Miyapur HDFC

8:22

6

Bollaram

8:25

7

Chaitanya College

8:30

8

Gandimaisamma

8:40

9

MLRIT

8:50

 

Route No - 21 (Bharath nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1

Bharath nagar

7:45

2

Moosapet

7:50

3

Kukatpally

7:53

4

Vivekananda nagar (Main Road)

7:55

5

JNTU

8:00

6

HMT Hills

8:05

7

Pragathi nagar(Bus stop)

8:15

8

Gandimaisamma

8:40

9

MLRIT

8:50

 

Route No - 22 (Bowenpally)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 New Bowenpally 7.45
2 Ferozguda 7.50
3 Balanagar(BBR Hospital) 7.53
4 HAL 8.00
5 IDPL 8.05
6 Ganesh Nagar( Sha Theater) 8.10
7 Jeedimetla 8.25
8 Suraram 8.30
9 Gandimaisamma 8.40
10 MLRIT 8.50
Copyright © 2018 Mlrinstitutions.ac.in All Rights Reserved