Transport Details

S.No Transport Incharge Designation Mobile Number Acadamic Year
1 Mr. M. Ganesh Transport I/C- MLRIT & RTC 9866392008 2016-17
2 K. Ram Narsaiah Transport I/C- MLRIT 9160404652 2016-17
Route No & Starting Point BUS Incharge Mobile Number Acadamic Year
1 (L.B NAGAR) Mr. Arunhrudayanth Reddy 9849593471 2016-17
1 (L.B NAGAR) Mr. O. Venkanna 9177323882 2016-17
2 (VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. P.Yakaiah 9885010188 2016-17
2 (VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. Ram mohan rao 9640000156 2016-17
3 (PATANCHERU) Ms.Niharika 8977443031 2016-17
4 (ATTAPUR) Mr.Fared khan 7893223350 2016-17
4 (ATTAPUR) Mr.Y.Rajkumar 9704392975 2016-17
5 (ZOO PARK) Mr.Nagaraj 9848244848 2016-17
5  (ZOO PARK) Ms.M.Jyothsna 8099264284 2016-17
6 (BORABANDA) Mrs.T.Anuradha 9177422224 2016-17
6 (BORABANDA) Mrs.T.Anuradha 9177422224 2016-17
7 (MALKAJGIRI) Mr.P. Chandra shekar 9949306336 2016-17
7 (MALKAJGIRI) Mr.Ramesh 9491200200 2016-17
8 (SAGAR RING ROAD) Mr. T.Nirimala 8106135663 2016-17
9 (Hitech city) Mr.K.Hari babu 9493687903 2016-17
9 (Hitech city) Mr.P.Ajay 7893363027 2016-17
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr. Ch. Dasaradha Rami Reddy 9441697404 2016-17
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr.K.Rajesh 7780377501 2016-17
11 (BHEL) Mr. M. Thirupalaiah 9959910282 2016-17
11 (BHEL) Mrs.Sreelaxmi 9885037012 2016-17
12 (NAGARAM) Mr.Sai kumar 7893974728 2016-17
12(NAGARAM) Mr. K.Shiva shankar 8978471849 2016-17
13 (KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr.S.V.S.Prasad 9440840483 2016-17
13(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr. M. Ganesh 9866392008 2016-17
14 (VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Mrs.B.Madhuravani 8978903739 2016-17
14(VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Ms.Vijetha 9985225020 2016-17
15 (KONDAPUR) Mr. K. Lakshmana Rao 9490471749 2016-17
15(KONDAPUR) Ms..Nirosha 9515950845 2016-17
16 (KUKATPALLY METRO) Ms.Meena 8466801920 2016-17
17 (Habsiguda) Mr.Vasu 9177582762 2016-17
18 (BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mrs.Srulekha 9603120735 2016-17
18 (BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mrs.P.Rajini 9440615699 2016-17
19 (KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.B.Hanamandulu 8501886008 2016-17
19(KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.MD Pasha 8886121780 2016-17
20 (LINGAMPALLY) Mr. Hari 9666414950 2016-17
20 (LINGAMPALLY) Mr.P.Srinivas reddy 9704132588 2016-17
21 (Bharath nagar) Ms.K.Sita Devi 8142201616 2016-17
21 (Bharath nagar) Mrs.Pramila 9542712603 2016-17
22 (Bowenpally) Mr.Narendar 9848095514 2016-17
22 (Bowenpally) Mr.Sandeep 9908401056 2016-17
Route No & Starting Point BUS Driver Mobile Number Acadamic Year
1(L.B NAGAR) Mr. Narsinga Rao 9963371747 2016-17
2(VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. venkatesh 9951926864 2016-17
3 Beeramguda Kaman Mr.Gouse Pasha 9866130703 2016-17
4(ATTAPUR) Mr. Murali 7702625922 2016-17
5(ZOO PARK) Mr.Naseer 9177143848 2016-17
6 (BORABANDA) Mr.Pasha 9550184570 2016-17
7(MALKAJGIRI) Mr.Anjaneyulu 9666825112 2016-17
8(SAGAR RING ROAD) Mr. Yadhaia 9652756630 2016-17
9 (Hitech city) Mr.Parmeshwar rao 7382821303 2016-17
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr. Ramulu 9441432581 2016-17
11(BHEL) Mr.Shiva Shankar 9550876091 2016-17
12(NAGARAM) Mr.Giri 9951464945 2016-17
13(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr. Saidhulu 9603719688 2016-17
14(VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Mr.Devendeer Reddy 9346727411 2016-17
15(KONDAPUR) Mr.Ramdas 9908019756 2016-17
16(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr.Suresh 7032122001 2016-17
17(NEW BOWENPALLY) Mr.Venkatesh 7036000815 2016-17
18(BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mr.Mahesh       7386845731 2016-17
19(KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.Ramulu 9849220767 2016-17
20 (LINGAMPALLY)/td> Mr.Salim 9399992310 2016-17
21 (Bharath nagar) Mr.Saidhulu 8309692380 2016-17
22 (Bowenpally) Mr.Raju 8978909134 2016-17
Route No - 1(LB-Nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 L.B.Nagar Ring Road 6.55
2 Kothapet 7.00
3 Fruit Market 7.05
4 Dilshuknagar 7.07
5 TV Tower 7.10
6 Amberpet 7.15
7 Shivam 7.20
8 Vidyanagar 7.25
9 RTC X Roads 7.30
10 Musheerabad 7.35
11 Chilakalaguda X Roads 7.40
12 JBS 7.45
13 Diamond Point 7.55
14 Sowjanya Colony 8.00
15 MMR Gardens 8.05
16 Suchitra 8.10
17 Dhulapalli 8.25
18 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 2(Vanastalipuram)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
 1.  BN Reddy Nagar 6:55
 2.  NGO’ S Colony 7:00
 3.  Vanasthalipuram (Panama) 7:05
 4. LB Nagar  7:10
 5.  Nagole 7:15
 6.  Uppal XRoads 7:20
 7.  Habsiguda 7:25
 8.  Tarnaka 7:30
 9.  NIT 7:35
 10.  Sangeetha 7:45
 11.  JBS 7:50
 12.  Vikrampuri 7:53
 13.  Trimulghirry 7:55
 14.  Dairy farm 8:00
 15.  Suchitra 8:10
 16.  Petbasheerabad 8:15
 17.  Kompally 8:20
 18. MLRIT 8:50
Route No - 3(PATANCHERU)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Patancheru 7:15
2 R.C.Puram 7:20
3 Beeramguda Kaman 7:30
4 Ashok Nagar 7:32
5 Lingampally 7:35
6 Chandanagar 7:45
7 Gangaram 7:50
8 HUDA Colony 7:55
9 Miyapur HDFC 7:57
10 Bollarum 8:22
11 Chaitanya College 8:25
12 Gandimaisamma 8:40
13 MLRIT 8:50
Route No - 4(Attapur)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Attapur 6:55
2 Ring Road 7:00
3 Rethibowli 7:10
4 Mehidipatnam 7:15
5 NMDC 7:20
6 Mahaveer 7:23
7 Lakadikapul 7:25
8 Khairathabad 7:28
9 Panjagutta 7:30
10 Ameerpet 7:34
11 Maitrivanam 7:37
12 SR Nagar 7:40
13 Erragadda 7:42
14 Bharathnagar 7:45
15 JNTU 7:50
16 HMT Hills 8:10
17 Pragathinagar(Bus stop) 8:15
18 Gandimaisamma 8:40
19 MLRIT 8:50
Route No - 5(Zoo-Park)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Zoo park 6:55
2 City College 7.00
3 Gosha Mahal 7.05
4 Mohenja Market 7.15
5 Public Gardens 7.20
6 Tankbund 7.25
7 Ranigunj 7.30
8 Begumpet 7.35
9 Hyderabad Public School 7.40
10 Green Lands 7.42
11 Dharamkaram 7.47
12 Balkampet 7.50
13 Fathenagar 7.52
14 Balanagar x Roads 7:57
15 Chintal 8.00
16 Shapur 8.10
17 Suraram 8.15
18 Gandimaisamma 8.40
19 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 6(Borabanda)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Borabanda 7.10
2 Mothinagar 7.15
3 Rahmathnagar 7.17
4 Yousufguda Check Post 7.20
5 Krishnakanth Park 7.25
6 AG Quarters 7.30
7 ESI 7.35
8 Moosapet 7.45
9 Y Junction 7.50
10 KPHB 8.00
11 Pragathi Nagar(Lake) 8.15
12 Gandimaisamma 8.40
13 MLRIT 8.50
     
Route No - 7(Malkajgiri)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Malkajgiri 7.05
2 Anandbagh 7.10
3 Moulali 7.15
4 ECIL 7.25
5 AS Rao Nagar 7.35
6 Sainikpuri 7.40
7 CDM 7.45
8 Temple Alwal 7:50
9 Alwal 8.00
10 Kompally 8.25
11 Gundlapochampally 8.30
12 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 8(SAGAR RING ROAD)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Sagar Ring Road 6.55
2 IS Sadan 7.00
3 Govt. Press 7.05
4 Malakpet (Nalgonda X Road) 7.10
5 Chaderghat 7.12
6 Kachiguda 7.15
7 YMC 7.18
8 Narayanaguda X Road 7.20
9 Chikkadpally 7.23
10 RTC X Roads 7.25
11 Indira park 7.30
12 Lower Tank Bund 7.33
13 Ranigunj 7.37
14 Paradise 7.40
15 Tadbund 7.45
16 Bowenpally 7.50
17 Dairy farm 8.00
18 Suchitra  8.05
19 Petbasheerabad 8.08
20 Kompally 8.12
21 Dulapally 8.20
22 Gandimaisamma 8.40
23 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 9(Hitech city)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Image hospital(madhapur) 7:20
2 Shilpararam 7:25
3 Hitech city 7:30
4 Malasian Township 7:35
5 KPHB temple bus stop 7:40
6 KPHB Main Road(Remedy) 7.50
7 JNTU 7:55
8 HMT hills 8.00
9 Pragathi nagar 8.10
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 10(Kukatpally Y- Junction)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kukatpally 7.40
2 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
3 Allwyn Colony 7.50
4 Jagdgirigutta 7:55
5 Gajularamaram 8:05
6 Shapur x Road 8.15
7 Jeedimetla 8.20
8 Suraram 8.25
9 Gandimaisamma 8.40
10 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 11(BHEL)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 BHEL Old LIG 7.10
2 BHEL New MIG 7.20
3 BHEL Kaman 7.30
4 Madinaguda 7.35
5 Allwyn colony  7.45
6 Miyapur  7.50
7 Miyapur x Roads 7:55
8 Bollaram 8.00
9 Bachupally 8.10
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 12(Nagaram)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Nagaram(Vijaya Hospital) 7.00
2 Dammaiguda 7.05
3 Saketh 7.15
4 Kapra 7.20
5 AS Rao Nagar 7.25
6 Sillicon valley Bakery 7.27
7 Prashanth Gardens 7.30
8 Vinayak Nagar 7.35
9 Naredmet Old P.S. 7.40
10 Naredmet X roads 7.42
11 Thirumalagiri 7.45
12 Lalbazar 7.55
13 Lothukunta 8.00
14 Lakadawala 8.05
15 Risala Bazar 8.10
16 Bollaram 8.25
17 Kompally 8.40
18 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 13(Kukatpally Metro)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Metro 7.55
2 Kukatpally 8:00
3 Vivekananda Nagar (Main Road) 8:02
4 KPHB 8.05
5 JNTU 8.10
6 Pragathi Nagar 8.15
7 Gandimaisamma 8.40
8 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 14(Vivekananda nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kukatpally 7.40
2 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
3 Reliance 7.47
4  Park 7.50
5 Nizampet X- Road 8.05
6 Sangamithra 8.07
7 Nizampet Village 8.15
8 Gandimaisamma 8.40
9 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 15(Kondapur)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kondapur 7.40
2 Allwyn Colony 7:50
3 Miyapur 8.00
4 Miyapur X Road 8.05
5 MiyapurHDFC Bank 8.10
6 Bollarum 8.15
7 Chaitanya College 8.20
8 Gandimaisamma 8.40
9 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 16(Kukatpally Metro)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Metro 7.45
2 Kukutpally 7.50
3 Vivekananda nagar (Main Road) 7.55
4 KPHB road no.1 8.00
5 Sri.Chaitanya college (KPHB) 8.05
6 JNTU 8.10
7 Nizampet x Road 8.15
8 Sangamithra 8.18
9 Nizampet village 8.25
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 17(Habsiguda)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Habsiguda 7.15
2 Tarnaka 7.20
3 NIN 7.22
4 Chilakalaguda X Roads 7.25
5 Sangeetha 7.30
6 Patny 7.35
7 Tadbund 7.40
8 New Bowenpally 7.45
9 Ferozguda 7.50
10 Balanagar(BBR Hospital) 7.53
11 HAL 8.00
12 IDPL 8.05
13 Ganesh Nagar( Sha Theater) 8.10
14 Jeedimetla 8.15
15 Gandimaisamma 8.40
16 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 18(Beeramguda Kaman)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Beeramguda Kaman 7.35
2 Lingampally 7.40
3 Chandanagar 7.45
4 Gangaram 7.50
5 Madinaguda 7:55
6 Miyapur 8.00
7 Hydernagar 8.05
8 JNTU 8.10
9 HMT hills 8.15
10 Pragathi nagar 8.20
11 Gandimaisamma 8.40
12 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 19(KPHB Temple bus stop)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 KPHB temple bus stop 7.35
2 KPHB Main Road(Remedy) 7.40
3 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
4 Allwyn Colony 7.50
5 Jagadgirigutta 7.55
6 Asbestos colony(Kaman) 8.00
7 Gandhi Nagar 8.05
8 Chintal 8.10
9 Shapur 8.15
10 Suraram 8.30
11 Gandimaisamma 8.40
12 MLRIT 8.50
Route No - 20 (LINGAMPALLY)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1

Lingampally

7:45

2

Chandanagar

7:50
3

Gangaram

7:55

4

HUDA Colony

7:57

5

Miyapur HDFC

8:22

6

Bollaram

8:25

7

Chaitanya College

8:30

8

Gandimaisamma

8:40

9

MLRIT

8:50

 

Route No - 21 (Bharath nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1

Bharath nagar

7:45

2

Moosapet

7:50

3

Kukatpally

7:53

4

Vivekananda nagar (Main Road)

7:55

5

JNTU

8:00

6

HMT Hills

8:05

7

Pragathi nagar(Bus stop)

8:15

8

Gandimaisamma

8:40

9

MLRIT

8:50

 

Route No - 22 (Bowenpally)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 New Bowenpally 7.45
2 Ferozguda 7.50
3 Balanagar(BBR Hospital) 7.53
4 HAL 8.00
5 IDPL 8.05
6 Ganesh Nagar( Sha Theater) 8.10
7 Jeedimetla 8.25
8 Suraram 8.30
9 Gandimaisamma 8.40
10 MLRIT 8.50