MECH CATEGORY B SEATS MERIT LIST 2016-2017

Name of the College with Address & Phone No.                       :           MLR Institute of Technology

                                                                                                                         Laxman Reddy Avenue, Dundigal, Quthbullapur (M),

                                                                                                                   Hyderabad – 43, R.R.Dist.

                                                                                                                   Ph: 08418 – 204066 / 204088

Affiliating University                                                                    :          JNTUH

Course (B.Tech)                                                                            :          MECH

Total Sanctioned intake in the course                                       :          180    

Intake under 30% of Category ‘B’ seats                                     :          54

Intake under 70% of Category ‘A’ seats                                     :         -NA-

(In case of Minority Colleges)

Name of the Candidate Father‘s Name Address EAMCET / AIEEE - 2016 HT.NO  RANK % of Marks in Intermediate/ Degree Month & Year of Passing Community 

JUJAGIRI HEMANTH CHANDRA

J BALA SWAMY

PLAT NO-504, SRI RAJ TOW3RS, PLOT NO-51, KALYAN NAGAR PHASE-3, HYD

1511116

49683

88.9

APRIL-2016

BC-D

GARIGANTI INDRA KUMAR

GARIGANTI CHANDRASHEKAR

H.NO.2-7/B, RAYUDUPALEM (V) KALLURUGUDEM (P), VEMSOOR, KHAMMAM.

2211275

50245

92.6

APRIL-2016

BC-D

CH HEMANTH SAI SARATH

CH KRISHNA

8-77, I SHAPUR, PATANCHERU, MEDAK

1208979

60794

66.4

APRIL-2016

OC

LOKESH SAI VARMA PENMETSA

MANOHARA BAPI RAJU P

QUARTER N-AE/53, HILL COLONY, NAGARJUNA NAGAR

1305738

68713

73.9

APRIL-2016

OC

ANKIT PARIK

RAMESH PARIK

PLOTNO-48GS ESTATE, OPP GANESH MANDIR, ADILABAD

1104097

71438

73.9

APRIL-2016

OC

PRANEETH KUMAR K

SHUBHENDAR KUMAR K

D NO-1-10-122/8/2TO8, STREET NO-10, GHMC-414, ASHOK NAGAR R T C ROADS, HYD

1806763

72378

61.1

APRIL-2016

BC-D

CHAPALOLU RAVI KUMAR

C RAMCHANDER

H.NO.21-1-22/138/E, SHAMSHIGUDA, BALANAGAR RANGAREDDY

1303447

73037

67.8

APRIL-2016

BC-D

NAIDU GOWTHAM SIVA NAGA SAI

NAIDU SAI VENKATA NAREN

H.NO.8-41/28/8, WEST BALAJI HILLS, BODUPPAL, UPPPAL POST, GHATKESAR

1614008

74029

85.3

APRIL-2016

OC

NADIMPALLY SAI VARMA

N SRINIVAS RAJU

H NO-7-643/2, SUBBASH NAGAR, QUTUBULLAPUR

1310525

89411

65.9

APRIL-2016

OC

KOTA KARTHIK

K ADI NARAYANA

5-164, ROAD NO.1, STREET NO.6, CHANRANAGAR COLONY, QUTHBULLAPUR RR DIST 500054

1310215

90643

79

APRIL-2016

OC

NANDIKONDA MANOJ REDDY

NANDIKONDA ANANTHA REDDY

H.NO.3-66, RUDRAGUDEM, NALLABELLI, WARANGAL

3601443

94965

68.4

APRIL-2016

OC

BHAVESH GHANTA

JYOTHI BABU GHANTA

FLAT NO302, CHAITYANYA RESIDENCY, HARITAVANAM COLONY, BACHUPALLY

1309808

108920

57.9

APRIL-2016

BC-D

DANDU SREENADH SAI GOUD

DANDU ANJAIAH GOUOD

H.NO.6-5-104, RAJU COLONY, BALANAGAR,HYD

1206385

109478

57.9

JUNE-2016

BC-B

KARIVEDA SAI PRIYATHAM

KARIVEDA RAVINDER REDDY

FLAT NO-403, SUNRICH PLAZA, SRINVIASA CALANY, NIZAMPET

-

-

94

APRIL-2016

OC

BAMMIDI SAI PRUTHVI

BAMMIDI RAMA KRISHNA

8-77/1, RDNO-4, JP COLONY, PATACHERU, MEDAK

-

-

93.4

APRIL-2016

BC-A

YAGA RISHI SIDDANTH

YAGA VENU GOPAL LAXMI NARAYANA

FLAT NO-210, LOTUS BLOCK, KRISHNA KUNJ GARDENS, QUTHBULLAPUR, NEAR Z P SCHOOL

-

-

91

APRIL-2016

OC

GAJULA NITHIN KUMAR

GAJULA SUBRAMANYAM

BONUPALLI, KANCHANAPALLI,THOTTAMBAEDU, CHITTOOR

-

-

89.9

APRIL-2016

OC

SANIKA VENKATESH

SANIKA KRISHNAMURTHI

B G VENKATGAPUR

-

-

87.1

APRIL-2016

OC

VEERANKI MURALIDHAR SAI

VEERANKI RAMARAO

PLOT NO-129, SAI BHAGAVAN COLONY, BEERAM GUDA, PATANCHARUVU

-

-

80.7

APRIL-2016

BC-B

NADIKUPPALA HARI KRISHNA

NADIKUPPALA RAMANA

14-13/1, SRI RAMA NAGAR COLONY, PATANCHERU, MEDAK DIST

-

-

78.6

APRIL-2016

OC

BOBBILI RAMESH

BOBBILI SRINIVAS

KOLKUNDA, MOMINPET, RR DIST

-

-

75.3

APRIL-2016

BC-D

AMERE SAMPATH KUMAR

AMERE YONA

PLOT NO-54, SRICHAITANYANAGAR, CHURCH GAGILLAPUR,

-

-

68.5

APRIL-2016

BC-C

PENNADA DUNDI SWAMY VINAY

P V RAMARAO

14-20-677/550, VIVEKAHANDA NAGAR, ALLOPUR, BORA BANDA

-

-

67.8

APRIL-2016

BC-D

G PRANEETH

G RAMA RAO

25-20/18/51/2, SRI SAI NAGAR COLONY, MAYURINAGAR, BEERAMGUDA

-

-

65

APRIL-2016

BC-D

S SAI ESWAR REDDY

S VISWESWARA REDY

FLAT NO-302, P NO-5-3-212, SRI SRINIVASA RESIDENCY, SHANTHI NAGAR

-

-

63.5

APRIL-2016

OC

PANYALA JEEVAN REDDY

PANYALA VENKAT REDDY

OLD ALWAL, SSV RESIDENCY, H NO.PLE NO-204, BHAVANI NAGAR, SEC

-

-

59.5

APRIL-2016

OC

PALGHAT BALAMURUGAN

PALGHAT KISHORE

H NO-18-86, OPP DANGORIA HOSPITIAL, NARSAPUR, MEDAK

-

-

56.2

MAY-2016

OC

PUNIT SHARMA

JAI PRAKAS SHARMA

FLAT 201, PLOT -175, ROAD-4, JAYA NAGAR COLONY, KUKATPALLY

-

-

55.6

MAY-2016

OC

ABHISHEK RANJAN

ARUN KUMAR SINGH

FLAT NO-404, BLOCK-A, SRINIVASAM, NEW CYBERVALLY, KONDAPUR, HAFEEZPET

-

-

55

MAY-2016

OC

LOKA JYOTHI SWAROOP REDDY

L MALLIKARJUN REDDY

PLOT -1V, SIKY PARDISE, BACHUPALI

-

-

52.8

APRIL-2016

OC

K SRI PHANI TEJA

K SRINIVAS RAO

MIG-2454, BHEL, LINGAMPALLY, HYD

-

-

51.4

MAY-2016

OC