IT CATEGORY B SEATS MERIT LIST 2016-2017

Name of the College with Address & Phone No.                       :           MLR Institute of Technology

                                                                                                                         Laxman Reddy Avenue, Dundigal, Quthbullapur (M),

                                                                                                                   Hyderabad – 43, R.R.Dist.

                                                                                                                   Ph: 08418 – 204066 / 204088

Affiliating University                                                                    :          JNTUH

Course (B.Tech)                                                                            :          IT

Total Sanctioned intake in the course                                       :          60    

Intake under 30% of Category ‘B’ seats                                     :          18

Intake under 70% of Category ‘A’ seats                                     :         -NA-

(In case of Minority Colleges)

Name of the Candidate Father‘s Name Address EAMCET / AIEEE - 2016 HT.NO RANK % of Marks in Intermediate/ Degree Month & Year of Passing Community 

HARSHITA KUMARI

KAMAL KISHORE SHARMA

8-3-165/1/B/11, ERAGADDA BESIDE, GOKUL THEATRE, HYD

1306812

21219

82.5

APRIL-2016

OC

GANTI VRINDA PRABHAKARAM

GANTI PRABHAKARAM

FLAT NO.204, PLOT NO.22, VIVEK NAGAR KUKATPALLY,

1206326

43419

91.2

APRIL-2016

OC

GOPIDI SAHIL REDDY

GOPIDI ASHOK REDDY

FL NO-202, GARGASTHAN-2, ALEKYA RESIDENCY,NIZAMBAD

2912132

74606

73.6

APRIL-2016

OC

MIKKILINENI TARUN KRISHNA

MIKKILINENI VENKATA RAMANA

H.NO.1-24, RAIKURCOM.POST RUDRUR, KOTAGIRI, NIZAMABAD.

2906095

80190

80.3

APRIL-2016

OC

BOMMU DEEPTHI

BOMMU SRINIVASA REDDY

PLOT NO-68, SRIVEN ENCLAVE, GAJULARAMRAM, CHITTARAMMATEMPLE

1306889

95271

69.5

APRIL-16

BC-B

BODAPATI BHANU PRAVALLIKA

B V RAMA MURTHY

FLAT NO-405, MYTHRI RESIDENCY, MIYAPUR

12303867

105970

65.9

APRIL-2016

OC

JATLA SAIVEER

JATLA RAMAKRISHNA RAO

4-2-661/1/B5, MAMATHA HASPITAL ROAD, VARADAIAH NAGAR, KHAMMAM

2202478

106216

62

APRIL-2016

OC

ARCHITA SUDARSHAN MOTADOO

SUDARSHAN GOPAL MOTADOO

505, ANSHU COURTYARD, PETBASHEERABAD, R R DIST

1310522

-

86

MAY-2016

OC

VAMSHI KRISHNA REDDY

KETHI SRINIVAS REDDY

FLAT NO-404, AKSHAYA RESIDENCY, S N REDDY ENCLAVE, ALWAL

-

-

83

APRIL-2016

OC

PASHAPU ASHWITH REDDY

PASHAPU MAHIPAL REDDY

ASHOK NAGAR COLONY, KAMAREDDY, NIZAMABAD

-

-

77

APRIL-2016

OC

KUNAPAREDDI SAI KARTHIK

KUNAPAREDDI VEERA VENKATA RAO

576, V V NAGAR, KUKATPALLY, HYD

1206178

-

75.8

APRIL-2015

OC

KATIPALLY SAHANA

KATIPALLY RAJA REDDY

KAMA REDDY, PADMAJIWADI, S S NAGAR, NZB

-

-

72.2

APRIL-2016

OC

YERRAM AKHIL

YERRAM VENKATESHWARLU

12-676/1, REDDY COLONY, MANCHARIAL, ADILABAD

-

-

62.4

APRIL-2016

OC

GOTTUMUKKALA NIRANJAN VARMA

G JOGIRAJU

PLAT NO-203, LAXAMI ARCARDE, APPARTMENT, PRIENDS COLONY, CHANDANAGAR

-

-

62.3

APRIL-2016

OC

KANCHITHA LOKA

MALLIKARJUN REDDY L

HI-RISE, KVR PARADISE, PLOT NO-113, NEAR ICICI BABK, BACHUPALLY

-

-

62.3

APRIL-2016

OC

JAGATHGURU SINDHU

JAGATHGURU NAGA RAJU

H NO-5-18, SEST CITY, JANAPRIYA COLONY, MIYAPUR

-

-

61.4

APRIL-2016

BC-A

T KRISHNA SAI

T SRINIVAS

12-77/1, HUDA COLONY, CHANDANAGAR

-

-

59

APRIL-2016

OC

VATTIKUTI NAGA MONIKA

VATTIKUTI RAJANI GEETA

104, SRE ENCLAVE, DOWA COLONY, MIYAPUR, HYD

-

-

51.4

APRIL-2016

OC