Courses and Content Delivery (UGC Autonomous)

First B.Tech - I SEMESTER (MLR-16)
Theory Practical
First B.Tech - II SEMESTER (MLR-16)
Theory Practical
Second B.Tech I Semester (MLR-15)
Theory Practical
Second B.Tech II Semester (MLR-15)
Theory Practical
Third B.Tech I Semester (MLR-15)
Theory Practical
  • Linear & Digital IC Applications
  • Electronic Measurements and Instrumentation
  • Control Systems
  • Antennas and Wave Propagation
  • Digital design through Verilog HDL
  • OPEN ELECTIVE - I
  • Object Oriented Programming LAB
  • IC Applications Lab
OPEN ELECTIVE - I PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE
  • Logic Design
  • Principles of Communications
  • Measurements And Instrumentation
    Third B.Tech II Semester (MLR-15)
    Theory Practical
    • Microprocessors and Microcontrollers
    • Digital Signal Processing
    • Digital Communications
    • OPEN ELECTIVE - II
    • PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE - I
    • Advanced English Communication Skills Lab
    • Digital Signal processing Lab
    • Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Lab
    • Comprehensive Viva - I
    OPEN ELECTIVE - II PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE - I
    • Micro Processor and Interfacing
    • Signals Transmission Through Linear Systems
    • Fundamentals of VLSI Design
    • Radar Engineering
    • Industrial Electronics
    • Optical Communications
    • Computer Networks
    Fourth B.Tech I Semester (MLR-15)
    Theory Practical
    • Embedded Systems
    • Microwave Engineering
    • VLSI Design
    • OPEN ELECTIVE - III
    • PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE - II
    • Digital Communications and Microwaves Lab
    • Embedded Systems Lab
    • HDL Simulation Lab (Verilog)
    • Industrial Oriented Mini Project
    OPEN ELECTIVE - III PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE - II
    • Analog IC Design
    • Fundamentals of Image Processing
    • TV Engineering
    • Satellite Communications
    • Digital Image Processing
    • RF Circuit Design
    • Network Security
    Fourth B.Tech II Semester (MLR-15)
    Theory Practical
    • Management Science
    • PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE – III
    • PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE – IV
    • Comprehensive Viva - II
    • Project Work (Phase - II)
    • Seminar
    PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE - III PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE - IV
    • Cellular and Mobile Communications
    • DSP Processors and Architectures
    • Biomedical Instrumentations
    • Multi Media And Signal Coding
    • Wireless Communications and Networks
    • Global Navigation Satellite System
    • CMOS VLSI
    • Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic