ALL INDIA /SOUTH ZONE UNIVERSITIES REPRESENTING

ATHLETICS (MEN) 2 members
BADMINTON (WOMEN) 3 members
SOFT BALL (WOMEN) 1 member
BASKET BALL (MEN) 6 members
BASKET BALL (WOMEN) 3 members
BADMINTON (MEN) 4 members
BADMINTON (WOMEN) 3 members
CROSS COUNTRY (MEN) 6 members
FOOT BALL (MEN) 4 members
KHO-KHO (MEN) 1 member
KABADDI(MEN) 2 members
VOLLEY BALL (WOMEN) 4 members
VOLLEY BALL (MEN) 5 members
WEIGHT LIFTING (WOMEN) 1 member
HAND BALL (MEN) 1 member
HAND BALL (WOMEN) 1 member
CRICKET (MEN) 5 members
26TH GOLDEN MILE RUN 2019 YOGI (AERO-3RD YEAR ) 1ST PLACE
INDEPENDENCE CUP BASKET BALL WOMEN 2ND PLACE
6TH TELANGANA INTER DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPION SHIP -2019-20
1. A.PRUDHVISHVER REDDY MECH-2ND YEAR TRIPLE JUMP 1ST PLACE
4*100MTS 2ND PLACE
G.M.SAMPATH KUMAR MEMORIAL BASKET BALL TOURNMENT-WOMEN 1ST PLACE
Reliance youth sports 2019-20
MEN
100 mts 3rd place
800mts 2nd place
1500mts 1st place /3rd place
5000mts 2nd place
4*100 mts 1st place
4*400 mts 1st place
Long jump 2nd place /3rd place
Triple jump 1st place
High jump 2nd place
Javelin throw 1st place
110 hurdles 2nd place
Reliance youth sports 2019-20
WOMEN
100mts 2nd place
200mts 2nd place
400mts 3rd place
800mts 1st place
1500mts 2nd place
5000mts 3rd place
4*100 mts 2nd place
4*400 mts 2nd place
Long jump 2nd place
Javelin throw 3rd place
ABVP sports festival -2019-20
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
Badminton(men) Singles 1st place /2nd
-doubles 1st place /2nd place
Badminton –(women) –Singles 1st place /2nd place
Vardman inter colligate sports festival 2019-20 (sep-18th -27th )
Volley ball (men )1st place
Cricket (men) 1st place
Srenidhi inter colligate sports festival 2019-20 (sep-23rd -226th )
Basket ball (men )1st place
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
MLRIT SPORTS FESTIVAL 2019-20
BASKET BALL (MEN) 1ST PLACE
BASKET BALL (WOMEN ) 1ST PLACE
VOLLEY BALL (MEN) 1ST PLACE
VOLLEY BALL (WOMEN) 2ND PLACE
KABADDI (MEN) 1ST PLACE
KABADDI (WOMEN) 2ND PLACE
FOOT BALL (MEN) 1ST PLACE
CRICKET (MEN) 2ND PLACE
Badminton (men) 1st place & 2nd place
Badminton (women) 1st place
Badminton team event 1st place
MLRIT SPORTS FESTIVAL 2019-20
Athletics (men)
100 mts 2nd place
200mts 2nd place
400 mts 1st place
800mts 1st place, 2nd place
1500 mts 1st place, 2nd place
5000mts 1st place, 2nd place, 3rd place
4*100mts 1st place, 2nd place
4*100mts 1st place, 2nd place
MLRIT SPORTS FESTIVAL 2019-20
Athletics (women)
100 mts 1st place, 2nd place
200mts 1st place, 2nd place
400 mts 1st place, 3rd place
800mts 2nd place, 3rd place
1500 mts 2nd place
5000mts 3rd place
4*100mts 1st place
4*100mts 1st place
Mixed relay1st place, 2nd place , 3rd place
VJIM inter college sports festival 2019-20
Volley ball (men ) 1st place
Gitam university national sports fest-2019
Basket ball (men) 1st place
Kabaddi (men) 2ndplace
6th telangana state cross country champion ship-2019
Ujvala 1st place
Meghana 3rd place
Yogi 3rd place
Bvrit Inter College sports fest-2019
Basket ball(men) 1st place
CVR Inter College sports fest-2019
Basket ball (men) 1st place
Gokaraju Inter College sports fest-2019
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
CVSR Inter College sports fest-2019
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
Badminton(men)-singles 1st place
Badminton(men)-doubles 1st place
Badminton(men)-doubles 2nd place
Bits Inter College sports fest-2020
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
Athletics (men)
100mts 2nd place
200mts 1st place
400mts 1st place, 3rd place
1500mts 1st place, 3rd place
3000mts 1st place, 3rd place
Long Jump 1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place
4*100mts 1st place, 3 rd place
Duthlotan 1st place,2nd place
Athletics ( women)
100mts 1st place
200mts 1st place
400mts 3rd place
3000mts 1st place
Cvsr Inter College sports fest-2020
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
Kprit Inter College sports fest-2020
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
Vignan mahotsav -2020
Basket ball (men)1st place
Athletics (men)
1.100mts 2nd place
200mts 1st place
400mts 1st place, 3rd place
800mts 2nd place, 3rd place
3000mts 2nd place, 3rd place
Long Jump 1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place
4*100mts 1st place,
4*400mts 1st place
Athletics (Women)
100mts 1st place
200mts 1st place
400mts 2nd place, 3rd place
800mts 1st place, 2nd place
Long Jump 1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place
4*100mts 1st place
4*400mts 1st place
Samskurthi Inter College sports fest-2020
Kabaddi (men) 1st place
Volley ball(men) 1st place
LOYALA Inter College sports fest-2020
Volley ball(men) 2nd place
KL UNIVERSITHY NATIONAL LEVEL Inter College sports fest-2020
Athletics( men)
100mts 2nd place
400mts 1st place, 2nd place
Long Jump 1st Place,3rd Place
4*100mts 2ND place
Athletics(women)
100mts 2nd place
400mts 1st place
Long Jump 3rd Place
Mvsr inter college sports festival--2020
Cricket (men) 1st place
Badminton (men)-singles 1st place
Badminton (men)-doubles 1st place
Jntuh zone-c tournament-2020
Basket ball (men)1st place
Basket ball (women) 1st place
Volley ball (men) 1st place
Throw ball (women) 1st place
Badminton (men)-singles 1st place
Badminton (men)-doubles 1st place
Badminton (women)-singles 1st place
Badminton wo(men)-doubles 1st place
IARE inter college sports festival -2020
Cricket 1st place
Basket ball 1st place
Kabaddi 1st place
Symbiosis university inter college sports festival-2020
Basket ball 1st place
Volley ball1st place